Cyclone 2013 Teams Announced
February 5, 2013
Posted by
VMMNA
0 comments
Uncategorised
12 teams will represent Victoria at the 2013 Australian Men’s & Mixed Netball Championships, March 31-April 6 at the Booroondara Sports Complex:
OPEN MEN |
OPEN MIXED |
MENS RESERVE #1 |
Christina Puopolo |
Jody Viktorin |
Marianne McKay |
Natalie Puopolo |
Elise Caldwell |
Karen Wild |
Tim Walker |
Sophie O’Kane |
Brent Holtham |
Daniel Cooke |
Sophie O’Shea |
Corey Jackson |
Dan Ryan |
Jacinta Todd |
Dave Chealuck |
Andrew Simons |
Lauren Close |
Louis Samuel Lou |
Ely Harrison |
Natalie Tommasini |
Ben Bruitzman |
Guy Keane |
Natasha Westbrook |
Brent Pace |
James Burridge |
Christopher Locke |
Andrew Waligora |
Merrow Clough |
Clint Allwood |
Stephen Chambers |
Matt Longhurst |
Adam Boldiston |
John Ioane |
|
Lachlan Crowe |
|
|
Jarrad Walker |
|
|
Jesse Boyd |
|
MENS RESERVE #2 |
23 & Under Men |
23’s Development |
Penny Forrest |
Graham Sawyer |
Matthew Blomeley |
Allira Scott |
Jason Shackleton |
Esther Coppin |
Andrew Baker |
Keiran Robinson |
Joshua Ellis |
John Wilkinson |
Josh Clavarino |
Corey Richmond |
Michael Portaro |
Jack Denson |
Andrew Dike |
Christopher Cameron |
Riley Richardson |
Trent Morison |
Tom Fletcher |
Joel Gocs |
Trent Brook |
Matt Meaney |
Justin Collins |
Joel Manning |
Ryan Gingell |
Sam Owen |
Josh Simoncini |
Michael Petrowski |
James Robertson |
Bryn Matthews |
Trent Williams |
Jacob Kenyon |
Rowen May |
Matt Kinsella |
Allan Bateman |
|
|
Mitchell Gray |
|
MIXED RESERVE |
19 & Under Men |
19’s Development |
Craig Moore |
Grant Crocker |
Mark Melinikas |
Rachel Sawyer |
Tammy Karkanikas |
Wendy Armstrong |
Elizabeth Nicol |
Jake Mcnamara |
Jackson Mynott |
Skye McDonald |
Ben Hudson |
Dieter Tieman |
Elle McDonald |
Tim Malmo |
Damon Anderson |
Teigan Redwood |
Leigh Redding |
Lachlan Brew |
Joanne Sanders |
Jayden Cowling |
John Tran |
Rita White-Kay |
Cameron Martin |
Nathan Begley |
Mitchell Lee |
Aiden Buchanan |
Kane Smith |
Brent Stone |
David Fromberg |
Brodie Fitzpatrick |
Ricky Papara |
Jake Dambrauskay |
Tyrone Fitzpatrick |
James Herton |
Brandon D’Monte |
James Baker |
Asa Alefaio |
|
Jack Monteath |
|
|
Trent McDermott |
17 & Under Men |
17’s Development |
MENS MASTERS |
Geoff Taylor |
Craig Rooney |
Lionel Foster |
Leanne Arkell |
Lisa Mynott |
|
Brodie Roberts |
Oscar McDermott |
Wayne Collins |
Joshua Burns |
Sean Green |
Julian Taylor |
Daniel Loats |
Adam Payne |
Al Connolly |
Alastair Punshon |
Harrison Mynott |
Trevor Mann |
Brayden Pastore |
Josh Mcarland |
Brent England |
Shane Topping |
Matt Nichol |
|
Michael Davis |
Matt Starvaggi |
|
Daniel Evans |
Jay Westin |
|
Daniel Rooney |
Nathan Stamkovski |
|
Steve Morgan |
Jonah Taylor |
|
Luke Marko Rawlings |
Riley Taylor |
|
Tags:
cylones